在线一本码道高清

Jiaqing

Jiaqing (1760.11.13 ~ 1820.9.2)

Information of Jiaqing

Name: Aixinjueluo 颙 琰

Alias: Aixinjueluo Yongzheng, Jiaqing Emperor

Nationality: China Qing Dynasty

Nationality: Manchu

Place of birth: Beijing

Date of Birth: November 13th, 1760

Died: September 2, 1820

Occupation: Emperor of the Qing Dynasty

Religion: Buddhism

Main achievements: punishment for peace and peace

Title: Emperor Rui

Tomb: Changling (Qingxi Mausoleum)

Year: Jiaqing

Reign: 1795 ~ 1820

Latest character

Other characters starting with J More

Other characters in the Qing DynastyMore

Aixinjueluo 颙 琰 ——Shang Chengkang's Prosperous Age , Xia Kaixiandao Decline

The seventh emperor of the Qing Dynasty and the fifteenth son of Emperor Qianlong . Jiaqing , reigned from 1795 to 1820. Four years before his reign, Emperor Qianlong gave orders, and Emperor Jiaqing had no real power. After the death of Emperor Qianlong, he assumed sole power. He punished corrupt officials and uncles , and eliminated the officials. His reign was a period of the rise of the world industrial revolution and a period of transition from prosperity to decline in the Qing Dynasty. Internal and external troubles arose one after another, a white lotus uprising broke out in the country, and a crisis of Qing rule emerged. He continued to implement the policy of shutting down the country and stressing agriculture and restraining business , which led to the tide of the world behind the Qing dynasty, leaving behind ancient history.

Emperor Jiaqing made various efforts to solve various social problems, but with little effect. The main reason is that since the end of Qianlong, the Qing Dynasty has been full of disadvantages and it is difficult to return . Second, due to the limitations of the times, Jiaqing Emperor was constrained by traditional concepts, ancestral family rules, dynasties' interests, daring, unwilling, and inability to make large and fundamental adjustments in the system, which caused headaches to internal affairs It is impossible to fundamentally reverse the decline of the Qing dynasty with medical foot-style rectification. Third, the personal character of Emperor Jiaqing was too kind and cautious, and he was not strong enough in cracking down on corruption and other issues, and some reforms within his ability were not implemented.

Said he was kind, but not kind enough;

Said he was faint, but not faint enough;

Said he was domineering, but not enough

He was weak, but not too weak.

A fair evaluation is mediocrity. Because Jiaqing once inherited the prosperous age of Kangkang, and declined in the future.

相关的历史人物 Historical figures related to Jiaqing

生平 Jia Qing's Life

子女 Jiaqing children

与和珅 Jiaqing and Heping

怎么死的 How did Jiaqing die?

野史 History of Jiaqingye

最新文章 Jiaqing latest articles

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Index of Historical Figures: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

上古 夏朝 商朝 周朝 春秋战国 秦朝 汉朝 三国 晋朝 南北朝 隋朝 唐朝 五代十国 宋朝 元朝 明朝 清朝 民国 世界 近代 现代 影视小说 美国 日本 五胡十六国 巴尔干 南美洲 北欧三国 俄国 英国 法国 德国 意大利 西班牙 奥匈帝国 土耳其 非洲 朝鲜 Character Dynasty, Region Index: Ancient Xia Dynasty, Shang Dynasty, Zhou Dynasty, Spring and Autumn, Warring States, Qin Dynasty, Han Dynasty, Three Kingdoms, Jin Dynasty, North and South Dynasty, Sui Dynasty, Tang Dynasty, Five Dynasties, Song Dynasty, Yuan Dynasty, Ming Dynasty, Qing Dynasty, Republic of China, Modern Modern Film and Television Novel, USA, Japan, Wuhu and Sixteen Countries, Balkan South North America, North America, Russia, UK, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, Austria-Hungary, Turkey, Africa, North Korea

全部 内地 港台 日韩 欧美 歌手 演员 体育 网红 Hot Star Index: All Mainland Hong Kong, Taiwan, Japan, South Korea, Europe and America, singers, actors, sports networks, men and women