在线一本码道高清

Liao Zhengguo

Liao Zhengguo (1913 ~ 1972)

Liao Zhengguo's Information

Chinese name: Liao Zhengguo

Alias: Liao Guangqing, Liao Guangqing

Nationality: People's Republic of China

Nationality: Han

Place of birth: Xi County, Henan Province

Date of birth: 1913

Died: 1972

Occupation: Soldier, Major General

Graduated from: Higher Military Academy of the Chinese People's Liberation Army

Belief: Chinese Communist Party

Main achievement: Agrarian Revolutionary War

Anti-Japanese War

War of liberation

Anti-American War

Awarded Major General in 1955

Representative works: "Lujiatan painfully defeated Japanese invaders", "Advancing towards the suburbs of Shanghai"

Military rank: Major General

Latest character

More characters starting with L

Other characters in modern times

Liao Zhengguo -Founding Major General

Liao Zhengguo, male, Han nationality, born in 1913, Xixian County, Henan Province. He made great achievements during the Agrarian Revolution, the War of Resistance Against Japan, and the War of Liberation, and made important contributions to the liberation of the Chinese people. In 1955, he was awarded the rank of major general, receiving the two-level August 1st Medal, the two-level Independent Freedom Medal, and the first-level Liberation Medal.

Biography

Liao Zhengguo (1913-1972), a native of Xi County, Henan Province. He joined the Chinese Workers and Peasants Red Army in 1930 and joined the Communist Party of China in the same year. During the Agrarian Revolutionary War, he served as the deputy company commander and company commander of the Huang'an Independent Regiment, the company commander and deputy commander of the Red Fourth Army Guard Battalion, the political instructor of the 36th Regiment Battalion of the 12th Division of the Red Fourth Army, and the supplementary regiment commander of the Military Commission. Deputy head and acting head. Participated in the Long March. During the Anti-Japanese War, he served as the commander of the Sixth Regiment of the Third Regiment of the New Fourth Army, the leader of the Second Regiment of the Second Army of the Jiangnan People ’s Anti-Japanese Volunteer Army, advanced to the Chief of Staff of the First Regiment of the Column, the head of the Fourth Regiment of the First Column of the New Fourth Army and the first of the New Fourth Army. The head of a regiment of the division, teaching the brigade commander, the commander of the Fourth Column of the New Fourth Army Jiangsu and Zhejiang Military Region. During the liberation war, he served as the commander of the First Brigade of the Shandong Field Army, a division commander of the First Field of the East China Field Army, and the chief of staff of the 20th Army of the Third Field Army.

After the founding of the People's Republic of China, he served as deputy commander of the Chinese People's Volunteer Army , commander of the Chinese People's Liberation Army, deputy commander and chief of staff of the Shanghai Police District, commander of the Zhouying Fortress District, commander of the Shanghai Police District, and commander of the Nanjing Military Region Artillery.

相关的历史人物 Historical figures related to Liao Zhengguo

的简介 Liao Zhengguo 's profile

的生平 Life of Liao Zhengguo

最新文章 Liao Zhengguo's Latest Articles

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Index of Historical Characters: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

上古 夏朝 商朝 周朝 春秋战国 秦朝 汉朝 三国 晋朝 南北朝 隋朝 唐朝 五代十国 宋朝 元朝 明朝 清朝 民国 世界 近代 现代 影视小说 美国 日本 五胡十六国 巴尔干 南美洲 北欧三国 俄国 英国 法国 德国 意大利 西班牙 奥匈帝国 土耳其 非洲 朝鲜 Character Dynasty, Region Index: Ancient Xia Dynasty, Shang Dynasty, Zhou Dynasty, Spring and Autumn, Warring States, Qin Dynasty, Han Dynasty, Three Kingdoms, Jin Dynasty, North and South Dynasty, Sui Dynasty, Tang Dynasty, Five Dynasties, Song Dynasty, Yuan Dynasty, Ming Dynasty, Qing Dynasty, Republic of China, Modern Modern Film and Television Novel, USA, Japan, Wuhu and Sixteen Countries North America, North America, Russia, UK, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, Austria-Hungary, Turkey, Africa, North Korea

全部 内地 港台 日韩 欧美 歌手 演员 体育 网红 Hot Star Index: All Mainland Hong Kong, Taiwan, Japan, South Korea, Europe and America, singers, actors, sports networks, men and women