在线一本码道高清

Li Chendian

Li Chendian (1838 ~ 1864)

Li Chendian's Information

Chinese name: 李臣 典

Alias: Word Xiangyun

Place of birth: Shaoyang, Hunan

Date of Birth: 1838

Died: 1864

Main achievement: The first capital to break through the Taiping Heavenly Kingdom

First Viscount, Zhong Zhongzhuang

Latest character

More characters starting with L

Other characters in the Qing DynastyMore

Li Chendian -Military Official of Qing Dynasty

Li Chendian (1838-1864), the word Xiangyun, a native of Shaoyang, Hunan, and a general of the Hunan Army. In the process of suppressing the Taiping Heavenly Kingdom uprising, he made great efforts , especially in capturing the first place in the Heavenly Capital , Xifeng was the first Viscount, and he gave Prince Prince Shaobao and Zhong Zhongzhuang.

Character experience

Heroic

He joined the army at the age of eighteen, and was originally a subordinate of Wang Zhen, followed by Zeng Guoquan to support Jiangxi, and belonged to the Xiang Army Jizi Camp.

In the eight years of Xianfeng (1858), he fought outside the South Gate of Ji'an, Jiangxi. Zeng Guoquan was hit hard. Li Chendian rushed to the front and pursued the Taiping Army to Yongfeng and Xinyu. Zeng Guoquan was very brave and promoted him to defend for Baoqing Camp. In the subsequent battles to recover Jingdezhen and Fuliang, Li Chendian was a pioneer.

Xianfeng ten years (1860), from the battle of Xiaochi Yi, promoted to the Secretary, and awarded the flower 翎. Attacking Anqing, fighting Ling Lake, Zeng Guoquan was injured and crashed. Fortunately, Li Chendian rescued him.

In the eleventh year of Xianfeng (1861), he attacked the west gate of Anqing. The King of the Taiping Heavenly Kingdom Chen Yucheng and the auxiliary king Yang Fuqing summoned tens of thousands of people and besieged the Qing army. The battle was unresolved until Japan and China. Here it is! "Li Chendian charged ahead, and worked with the camps to capture Anqing, promoted to the general, and gave him the name" Brazilian Baturu ".

Capture Tianjing

In the first year of Tongzhi (1862), Li Chendian entered the capital of the Taiping Heavenly Kingdom (now Nanjing, Jiangsu) with the victory of Zeng Guoquan. Li Chendian took Danyang Town, won the Fuling Pass, and was named as the total soldier. The epidemic in the army was rampant. Taiping Heavenly Kingdom's loyal king Li Xiucheng came to aid, forced base battles, Zeng Guoquan's battle, gunfire wounded his cheeks, Li Chendian and Lieutenant General Ni Guijie were desperately protecting, and Ni Guijie was killed. Li Chendian broke through the sound of the Taiping Army, struggling to stay until the siege, because of his dedication.

In the 2nd year of Tongzhi (1863), Li Chendian and Zhao Sanyuan attacked Yuhuatai Stone Town at night, for the sake of meriting his name. Soon he was awarded the Chief Soldier of Guide Town, Henan (now Shangqiu, Henan). Li Chendian and Xiao Fusi, Zhang Shiri and others captured the Purple Mountain.

In the three years of Tongzhi (1864), Ketianbao City and Tianjing City were surrounded by regiments. In May, the city of Ktibo. In June, the army took turns attacking, with heavy casualties on both sides. Li Chendian detected that the Taiping Army had not run out of food and grass, and the fighting forces of the army were gradually weakened, so he said to Zeng Guoquan: "Master Lao! Do n’t worry, it will change over time. Please take the neck of the dragon (now the city wall between Zhongshan Gate and Taipingmen in Nanjing) Rediscover the tunnel. "Then led Vice Admiral Wu Zongguo to dig the tunnel day and night. The tunnel was completed on the 15th. Li Chendian and Jiujiang were in the same oath. Wing Sun, land mines, Li Chendian and other ants attached to the city, all the troops entered. Ordered to see long hair and new shavers killed, so kill more than 100,000 thieves. Li Chendian became ill and stayed strong. He died in the army shortly after.

He took the first place in Li Jingdian of Tianjing, and the first Viscount in Xifeng was given a yellow horse gown and eyes. At this time, Li Chendian had already died, and he added the prince Shaobao, Dong Zhongzhuang, Ji'an, Anqing, and Jiangning.

相关的历史人物 Historical figures related to Li Chendian

简介 Li Chendian Introduction

生平 Life of Li Chendian

最新文章 Li Chendian latest articles

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Index of Historical Characters: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

上古 夏朝 商朝 周朝 春秋战国 秦朝 汉朝 三国 晋朝 南北朝 隋朝 唐朝 五代十国 宋朝 元朝 明朝 清朝 民国 世界 近代 现代 影视小说 美国 日本 五胡十六国 巴尔干 南美洲 北欧三国 俄国 英国 法国 德国 意大利 西班牙 奥匈帝国 土耳其 非洲 朝鲜 Character Dynasty, Region Index: Ancient Xia Dynasty, Shang Dynasty, Zhou Dynasty, Spring and Autumn, Warring States, Qin Dynasty, Han Dynasty, Three Kingdoms, Jin Dynasty, North and South Dynasty, Sui Dynasty, Tang Dynasty, Five Dynasties, Song Dynasty, Yuan Dynasty, Ming Dynasty, Qing Dynasty, Republic of China, Modern Modern Film and Television Novel, USA, Japan, Wuhu and Sixteen Countries North America, North America, Russia, UK, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, Austria-Hungary, Turkey, Africa, North Korea

全部 内地 港台 日韩 欧美 歌手 演员 体育 网红 Hot Star Index: All Mainland Hong Kong, Taiwan, Japan, South Korea, Europe and America, singers, actors, sports networks, men and women