在线一本码道高清

Mao Dun

Mao Dun (1896.7.4 ~ 1981.3.27)

Information of Mao Dun

Chinese name: Mao Dun

Alias: Shen Dehong, Shen Yanbing

Nationality: Chinese

Nationality: Han

Place of birth: Tongxiang, Jiaxing, Zhejiang

Date of Birth: July 4, 1896

Died: March 27, 1981

Occupation: Writer, Literature Critic, Social Activist

Main Achievement: Pioneer of the New Cultural Movement, the Founder of Chinese Revolutionary Literature and Art

Representative works: "Midnight", "Linjiapuzi", "Eclipse" trilogy, "Advocacy Collection", etc.

Latest character

Other characters starting with M are more

Other characters in modern times

Mao Dun ——Pioneer of New Culture Movement , Founder of Chinese Revolutionary Literature and Art

Mao Dun (1896.7.4-1981.3.27), formerly known as Shen Dehong, with the word Yan Bing. Born in Tongxiang, Jiaxing, Zhejiang. Famous modern Chinese writer, literary critic, cultural activist and social activist, one of the pioneers of the May Fourth New Cultural Movement, and one of the founders of revolutionary literature and art in China.

Born in Wuzhen, Tongxiang County, Zhejiang on July 4, 1896. This is the hometown of fish and rice in the south of Taihu Lake. It is the most developed area in China's agriculture since modern times. It is adjacent to modern Shanghai and is a place full of humanities. It has created Mao Dun's brave and open-minded cultural attitude and exquisite brushwork. By the time of the "Cultural Revolution" and when the situation was a little more stable, he secretly wrote "Sequel" of Frost Leaf Red Like February Flowers and his memoir "The Road I Walked". Mao Dun died on March 27, 1981.

相关的历史人物 Historical figures related to Mao Dun

最新文章 Mao Dun latest articles

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Index of Historical Characters: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

上古 夏朝 商朝 周朝 春秋战国 秦朝 汉朝 三国 晋朝 南北朝 隋朝 唐朝 五代十国 宋朝 元朝 明朝 清朝 民国 世界 近代 现代 影视小说 美国 日本 五胡十六国 巴尔干 南美洲 北欧三国 俄国 英国 法国 德国 意大利 西班牙 奥匈帝国 土耳其 非洲 朝鲜 Character Dynasty, Region Index: Ancient Xia Dynasty, Shang Dynasty, Zhou Dynasty, Spring and Autumn, Warring States, Qin Dynasty, Han Dynasty, Three Kingdoms, Jin Dynasty, North and South Dynasty, Sui Dynasty, Tang Dynasty, Five Dynasties, Song Dynasty, Yuan Dynasty, Ming Dynasty, Qing Dynasty, Republic of China, Modern Modern Film and Television Novel, USA, Japan, Wuhu and Sixteen Countries North America, North America, Russia, UK, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, Austria-Hungary, Turkey, Africa, North Korea

全部 内地 港台 日韩 欧美 歌手 演员 体育 网红 Hot Star Index: All Mainland Hong Kong, Taiwan, Japan, South Korea, Europe and America, singers, actors, sports networks, men and women