在线一本码道高清

Heath Ledger

Heath Ledger (1979 ~ 2008)

Heath Ledger's profile

Chinese name: Heath Ledger

Foreign name: Heath Ledger

Alias: Heath Andrew Ledger

Nationality: Australia

Astrological sign: Aries

Height: 185cm

Place of Birth: Perth, Australia

Date of Birth: April 4, 1979

Died: January 22, 2008

Occupation: Actor

Representative works: Brokeback Mountain, Batman: The Dark Knight

Main achievements: Best Supporting Actor in the 81st Academy Awards

Best Actor Nomination for the 78th Academy Awards

Best Supporting Actor Award at the 66th American Film and Television Golden Globe Awards

Best Supporting Actor at the 62nd British Film Academy Awards

Latest character

Other characters starting with X are more

Other characters in the world

Heath Ledger -Australian film and television actor

Heath Ledger (April 4, 1979-January 22, 2008), born in Perth, Australia, is an Australian film and television actor.

In 1997, Heath Lay starred in the TV series Sweat. In 2001 Heath Lay starred in the film "Knight of the Holy War", making him nominated for Best Actor in a Film at the Third Youth Choice Awards. In 2005, Heath Ledger was nominated for Best Actor in the 78th Academy Award for his performance in Brokeback Mountain. In 2008, he won the 81st Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor for his role as Joker in "Batman: The Dark Knight".

On January 22, 2008, he was found dead in an apartment in New York at the age of 29.

Early experiences

Heath Ledger was born in Australia in 1979. Her mother Sally Ledger Bell is a French teacher, her father King Ledger is a racer and a mining engineer. The mother is from the Scottish Highland clan, and the father is from the famous Perth family in Perth. Heath's parents divorced when he was 10 years old. At the age of 10, Ledger had experience performing for the first time—playing Peter Pan in a fairy tale arranged by the school. Ledger graduated from Marys Mount Elementary School before enrolling in a preparatory school at Guildford Preparatory School. At the age of 17, Heath Ledger left school with a friend and drove to Sydney.

acting experience

In 1997, the television series "Sweat" provided him with two roles-swimmer and gay cyclist, and Ledger chose the latter. He then starred in one of Australia's most successful TV series, Home and Outdoor, and played a role in the low-cost film Blackstone.

In 1999, he starred in two films in Hollywood, "Two Hands" and "Looking at the Opposite Girl", and was nominated for the first teen choice award for the sexiest movie romantic drama. At the same time, he was awarded with Mel Gibson Opportunity to appear in the movie Patriot.

In 2001 Heath Lay starred in the film "Knight of the Holy War", making him nominated for Best Actor in a Film at the Third Youth Choice Awards. In 2002 he starred in the film "Four Feathers" and in 2003 he starred in "Sinners" and "Kelly Party". These films performed mediocrely at the box office. The film career has gradually entered the bottom valley, and Heath Ledger adjusted for a period of time, and in 2004, none of his works were released.

In 2005, Heath Ledger brought four film works, namely "Brothers Green", "Lord of the Dog Town", "Broken Mountain" and "Casanova", of which the performance in "Broken Mountain" He was nominated for Best Actor in the 78th Academy Awards.

In 2007, Heath Lay starred in the film "I'm Not There", where he played a "double" of singer Bob Dylan. In the same year, he also played Batman's opponent "The Joker" in the film "Batman: The Dark Knight" directed by Christopher Nolan, and participated in "Magic Fantasy Show" directed by Terry Gilliam.

On January 22, 2008, Heath Ledger was found dead in an apartment in New York at the age of 28. On February 6, the coroner stated that the actor Heath Ledger died of an accidental overdose and took six different painkillers and sedatives.

In February 2009, Heath Ledger won the Best Supporting Actor in the 81st Academy Awards;

相关的历史人物 Historical figures related to Heath Ledger

简介 About Heath Ledger

生平 Life of Heath Ledger

小丑 Heath ledger clown

最新文章 Heath Ledger latest articles

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Index of Historical Characters: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

上古 夏朝 商朝 周朝 春秋战国 秦朝 汉朝 三国 晋朝 南北朝 隋朝 唐朝 五代十国 宋朝 元朝 明朝 清朝 民国 世界 近代 现代 影视小说 美国 日本 五胡十六国 巴尔干 南美洲 北欧三国 俄国 英国 法国 德国 意大利 西班牙 奥匈帝国 土耳其 非洲 朝鲜 Character Dynasty, Region Index: Ancient Xia Dynasty, Shang Dynasty, Zhou Dynasty, Spring and Autumn, Warring States, Qin Dynasty, Han Dynasty, Three Kingdoms, Jin Dynasty, North and South Dynasty, Sui Dynasty, Tang Dynasty, Five Dynasties, Song Dynasty, Yuan Dynasty, Ming Dynasty, Qing Dynasty, Republic of China, Modern Modern Film and Television Novel, USA, Japan, Wuhu and Sixteen Countries North America, North America, Russia, UK, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, Austria-Hungary, Turkey, Africa, North Korea

全部 内地 港台 日韩 欧美 歌手 演员 体育 网红 Hot Star Index: All Mainland Hong Kong, Taiwan, Japan, South Korea, Europe and America, singers, actors, sports networks, men and women