在线一本码道高清

Hureme Sultan

Xu Leim Sultan (1510 ~ 1558)

Information about Sultan Hureme

Chinese name : 许 蕾姆 Sudan

Alias: Rock Selana

Date of Birth: 1510

Died: April 18, 1558

Latest character

Other characters starting with X are more

Other characters in the world

Sultan Hureem -Queen of Suleiman I

Roxelana (Roselana, April 15, 1506-1558), Turkish name Hürrem (meaning "happy"), and Arabic name Kalima (كريمة, meaning "honored person" "), Queen Sultan Suleyman I of the Ottoman Empire. Because of its great political power, it was known in the history of the Ottoman Empire as Sultan Hureme.

Rokselana's original name is no longer available, but in the 19th century Ukrainian folklore, she was called "Annastasia" and Polish legend called it "Alexandra Liszowska". It is commonly known in European languages as Roxelana, which means "Ukrainian".

According to the research of the Polish poet Samuel Twardowski in the early 17th century, Rokselana was born into a Ukrainian Orthodox family near Lviv (then belonging to Poland). She was enslaved to a local looting by the Crimean Khanate and sold to Istanbul, where she was picked into the sultan's harem. She soon won the favor of Suleiman I. In a harem fight, Roxelana was beaten by another darling concubine, Gul Bahar. Sulaiman I, in anger, immediately took Gul Bahar, along with her beloved son, Shezad Mustafa ( The then Crown Prince was exiled together, and Mustafa was executed.

Roxelana raised six children for Suleiman, and then surprisingly gained the status of a free man, officially married Suleiman and became his legal queen. Under its influence, peace was maintained throughout his life by the Ottoman Empire and his motherland, Poland. After the death of Suleiman I, Rokselana's son Selim II inherited the throne of the Sudan.

Roxelana has built a large number of public buildings in Istanbul, Jerusalem, Mecca and other places, such as the Sultan Xurem Public Baths.

相关的历史人物 Historical figures related to Sultan Hureme

的简介 Brief Introduction of Sultan Hureme

的生平 Life of Sultan Hureme

最新文章 Hullei Sultan latest article

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Index of Historical Figures: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

上古 夏朝 商朝 周朝 春秋战国 秦朝 汉朝 三国 晋朝 南北朝 隋朝 唐朝 五代十国 宋朝 元朝 明朝 清朝 民国 世界 近代 现代 影视小说 美国 日本 五胡十六国 巴尔干 南美洲 北欧三国 俄国 英国 法国 德国 意大利 西班牙 奥匈帝国 土耳其 非洲 朝鲜 Character Dynasty, Region Index: Ancient Xia Dynasty, Shang Dynasty, Zhou Dynasty, Spring and Autumn, Warring States, Qin Dynasty, Han Dynasty, Three Kingdoms, Jin Dynasty, North and South Dynasty, Sui Dynasty, Tang Dynasty, Five Dynasties, Song Dynasty, Yuan Dynasty, Ming Dynasty, Qing Dynasty, Republic of China, Modern Modern Film and Television Novel, USA, Japan, Wuhu and Sixteen Countries, Balkan South North America, North America, Russia, UK, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, Austria-Hungary, Turkey, Africa, North Korea

全部 内地 港台 日韩 欧美 歌手 演员 体育 网红 Hot Star Index: All Mainland Hong Kong, Taiwan, Japan, South Korea, Europe and America, singers, actors, sports networks, men and women