在线一本码道高清

Joseph Sepp Ellerberg

Joseph Sepp Ellerberg (1924 ~ 2010)

Information of Joseph Sepp Ellerberg

Chinese name: Joseph Sepp Ellerberg

Alias: Zep

Place of birth: Styria, Austria

Date of Birth: December 24, 1924

Died: March 2, 2010

Latest character

More characters starting with Y

Other characters in the world

Joseph Sepp Ellerberg -German Ace Sniper of World War II

World War II German ace sniper "Joseph Seperberger" alias: Zep. Earned Medals: 1st / 2nd Class Iron Cross Medal, Infantry Assault Medal, Silver Badly Wounded Medal, 1st Class Gold Sniper Medal, Iron Cross Knight Medal.

Military experience

After joining the German Army, the Second Battalion of the 144th Gebirgsjäger Regiment was assigned to the Third Mountain Division of the Eastern Battlefield as a sniper. Until the defeat of Germany, 257 individuals had been confirmed. .

Zep was only 18 years old when he reported to the Eastern Battlefield in December 1942. He was a machine gunner; Zep was unfortunately injured during the battle of Stavropol, but he also tried to capture one during his rehabilitation. Soviet sniper rifle. In the end, he finally killed 27 people by sniping and was selected to enter Seetaleralpe for sniper training.

After the training, the army sent a Kar98k carbine with a 6x optical sight to Zep; however, Zep claimed that he always used the Russian-made sniper rifle he had captured himself (most likely a Mosin-Nagan Rifle), and later switched to their own Kar98k carbine; as for the Gew 43 rifle Zep manufactured by Walter, it will also be used to perform tasks depending on the situation. In his memoir, there is also a record of the use of a Stg44 assault rifle equipped with a sight.

Zep rejoiced in the battle that he would use the skills learned during the training to add an umbrella skeleton with the umbrella cloth removed and leaves, and then put the umbrella stand in front of him, and it would become Camouflage camouflage stealth. Such a stealth is not only portable but can be stowed away when not in use, and can be used almost everywhere.

Awards

It is said that among the medals awarded by Zep, the high-ranking Ritterkreuz was awarded by Field Marshal Ferdinand Schörner. The award date was 1945, but this time there is no official record. Relevant documents are nowhere to be found. Because everything is chaotic in the final stages of the war, except for the survivors who can dictate in memory, the existence of written records should not be forced any more.

Character ending

2005 "Sniper on the Eastern Front: The Memoirs of Sepp Allerberger, Knight's Cross", book by Abrecht Wacker (Albrecht Wacker) wrote and published after an interview with Zep. The book vaguely points to the situation in which the Soviets feeded on German corpses, and there is a picture of abuse.

On March 2, 2010, Joseph Sepp Ellerberg died of illness at the age of 85 in Wals-Siezenheim, Austria.

相关的历史人物 Historical figures related to Joseph Sepp Ellerberg

简介 About Joseph Sepp Ellerberg

生平 The life of Joseph Sepp Ellerberg

最新文章 Latest articles by Joseph Sepp Ellerberg

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Index of Historical Figures: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

上古 夏朝 商朝 周朝 春秋战国 秦朝 汉朝 三国 晋朝 南北朝 隋朝 唐朝 五代十国 宋朝 元朝 明朝 清朝 民国 世界 近代 现代 影视小说 美国 日本 五胡十六国 巴尔干 南美洲 北欧三国 俄国 英国 法国 德国 意大利 西班牙 奥匈帝国 土耳其 非洲 朝鲜 Character Dynasty, Region Index: Ancient Xia Dynasty, Shang Dynasty, Zhou Dynasty, Spring and Autumn, Warring States, Qin Dynasty, Han Dynasty, Three Kingdoms, Jin Dynasty, North and South Dynasty, Sui Dynasty, Tang Dynasty, Five Dynasties, Song Dynasty, Yuan Dynasty, Ming Dynasty, Qing Dynasty, Republic of China, Modern Modern Film and Television Novel, USA, Japan, Wuhu and Sixteen Countries, Balkan South North America, North America, Russia, UK, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, Austria-Hungary, Turkey, Africa, North Korea

全部 内地 港台 日韩 欧美 歌手 演员 体育 网红 Hot Star Index: All Mainland Hong Kong, Taiwan, Japan, South Korea, Europe and America, singers, actors, sports networks, men and women