在线一本码道高清

Kim Il Sung

Kim Il Sung (1912.04.15 ~ 1994.07.08)

Kim Il Sung's Information

Name: Kim Il Sung

Alias: Jin Chengzhu, Jin Yixing

Nationality: Democratic People's Republic of Korea

Nation: Korean

Place of birth: Wanjingtai, Pyongyang, North Korea

Date of Birth: April 15th, 1912

Died: July 08, 1994

Occupation: President of North Korea

Graduated from: Jilin Yuwen Middle School, China

Main achievement: Establishing the main idea

Command the Putian battle

Permanent President of the Republic (posthumously)

Representative works: "The Works of Jin Richeng", Memoirs "Walking with the Century", Film and Television Works "Flower Girl"

Belief: Communism

Children: Kim Jong Il and 6 others

Political Party: Korean Labor Party

Military rank: Grand Marshal of the Republic

Spouse: Kim Jong Suk, Kim Seung Ae

Latest character

Other characters starting with J More

Other characters in North Korea

Kim Il Sung -North Korea's First Supreme Leader

Kim Il Sung, formerly known as Kim Seong Chu, was born in Wanjingtai, a suburb of Pyongyang. The father of North Korea ’s late leader, Kim Jong Il , and the grandfather of the current leader, Kim Jong Un . From the founding of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea in 1948 to his death, he has been the supreme leader of North Korea, the general secretary of the Central Committee of the Workers' Party of Korea, the chairman of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea (since 1972), the prime minister of the cabinet (1948-1972), Chairman of the Korean National Defense Commission (1972-1993), Supreme Commander of the Korean People's Army (1950-1991). He was awarded the rank of Grand Marshal in 1992 and died in the official residence of Jinxiushan Assembly Hall in 1994. North Korea's 1998 revised constitution stipulates that he is "the permanent chairman of the Republic."

Kim Il Sung has been a member of the Supreme People's Assembly since the first Supreme People's Assembly of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea. From September 9, 1948, the establishment of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea until 1972 served as Prime Minister of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea. When the South and North Korean Workers' Party merged in 1949, he was elected chairman of the Central Committee of the Korean Party. From 1950 to 1953, he served as Chairman of the Korean Military Commission and Supreme Commander of the Korean People's Army. Lead the Korean people to victory in the motherland liberation war against US imperialism . In 1953 he was awarded the rank of Marshal. On April 13, 1992, he was awarded the title of Grand Marshal. Since 1966, he has been General Secretary of the Central Committee of the Korean Workers' Party. Since 1972, he has been chairman of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea. He is also the supreme commander of all North Korean armed forces and chairman of the Central Military Commission.

相关的历史人物 Historical figures related to Kim Il Sung

生平 Life of Kim Il Sung

老婆 Kim Il Sung's wife

之死 Death of Kim Il Sung

朝鲜 Kim Il Sung North Korea

野史 Kim Ilari

最新文章 Kim Il Sung Latest Articles

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Index of Historical Figures: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

上古 夏朝 商朝 周朝 春秋战国 秦朝 汉朝 三国 晋朝 南北朝 隋朝 唐朝 五代十国 宋朝 元朝 明朝 清朝 民国 世界 近代 现代 影视小说 美国 日本 五胡十六国 巴尔干 南美洲 北欧三国 俄国 英国 法国 德国 意大利 西班牙 奥匈帝国 土耳其 非洲 朝鲜 Character Dynasty, Region Index: Ancient Xia Dynasty, Shang Dynasty, Zhou Dynasty, Spring and Autumn, Warring States, Qin Dynasty, Han Dynasty, Three Kingdoms, Jin Dynasty, North and South Dynasty, Sui Dynasty, Tang Dynasty, Five Dynasties, Song Dynasty, Yuan Dynasty, Ming Dynasty, Qing Dynasty, Republic of China, Modern Modern Film and Television Novel, USA, Japan, Wuhu and Sixteen Countries, Balkan South North America, North America, Russia, UK, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, Austria-Hungary, Turkey, Africa, North Korea

全部 内地 港台 日韩 欧美 歌手 演员 体育 网红 Hot Star Index: All Mainland Hong Kong, Taiwan, Japan, South Korea, Europe and America, singers, actors, sports networks, men and women