在线一本码道高清

Miao Peilin

Miao Peilin (1798 ~ 1863)

Miao Peilin's Information

Chinese name: Miao Peilin

Alias: Yusan (word)

Nationality: Chinese

Nationality: Han

Place of birth: Fengtai County, Anhui Province

Date of Birth: 1798

Died: 1863

Occupation: King of the Taiping Heavenly Kingdom , Yan division, regiment general, warlord

Graduate School: Private School

Main achievements: Killing Taiping Heavenly Kingdom King Chen Yucheng according to Northern Anhui

Representative work: "Painting Stone"

Latest character

Other characters starting with M are more

Other characters in the Qing DynastyMore

Miao Peilin-Killing Taiping Heavenly Kingdom King Chen Yucheng According to Northern Anhui

Miao Peilin (1798-1863), the word Yusan, was born in Fengtai, Anhui. Xiucai was originally a puppet teacher. In 1856, a regiment training was held in the township to fight against the Nian Army . Later, the forces were flourishing, withholding tax and li money from the Lianghuai money and grain, controlling dozens of states and counties around Fengtai, and arguing for dominance. The following year, he relied on the Qing general to win the bao, and then with Yuan Jiasan in Suzhou and other places to siege the army, officials and Taoists. In 1860, taking advantage of the Second Opium War , they expelled Anhui from Weng Tongshu, Fu Zhenbang and Yuan Jiasan. In 1861, he raised troops to fight against the Qing, and was named the King of the Taiping Heavenly Kingdom. In 1862, he was secretly cleared and trapped the British king Chen Yucheng to offer victory. Xuan raised his troops to fight against the Qing. In 1863, after being defeated by the Qing army monk Green Qin in Mengcheng, Anhui, he was killed by his subordinates.

Personal profile

Miao Peilin, the character Yusan, was born in the Wuqing family of Qing Dynasty in Anhui. He lived in a poor family and farmed for generations. In order to change his destiny, he, like many impoverished scholars dreaming of imperial examinations , eager to "Chao Wei Tian She Lang, Mu Deng Tian Zi Tang", regarded the market as the main way for him to enter the fame. At the age of thirty, Miao Peilin was qualified to be a test candidate. Personal talent, coupled with hard work and diligence, Miao Peilin was a talented student in the exam, and became a living. But taking off his boyhood has not brought any substantial changes to his real life. Miao Peilin is still impoverished, and his family members are everywhere .

During the Taiping Heavenly Kingdom, under the guise of running a regiment, within two years he developed his Miao family army into a local force with over 100,000 people. After the wings were full, Miao Peilin was no longer satisfied with the regiment's total power and learned from his fellow Zhu Yuanzhang . In February 1861, under the pretext of Shouzhou's murder, he joined the Taiping Army and the Nian Army to attack Shouzhou and initially raised the banner of resistance against Qing. However, he immediately felt that it was difficult to resist the Qing army, and quickly surrendered. Due to the excuse of the governor of Anhui Weng Tongshu, the court only handed it over to the ministry and ordered him to "take a team to do his merits", without investigating his criminal responsibility for betraying the Nian Army.

In January of the following year, he united the Taiping Army again, and the Nian Army attacked Luzhou Mansion (Fuyang, Anhui). In March, the Qing Army gathered in Luzhou, and Miao Peilin saw that the rebels were invincible and defeated the enemy again. He defeated the Qing army and joined the Qing Army in Luzhou to defeat Zhang Lexing. Zhang Lexing desperately broke out to retreat to Luheji (now Guoyang County, Anhui Province).

In order to make up for the loss of Zhang Lexing's weakness, Miao Peilin designed to trap the king of the Taiping Heavenly Kingdom, Chen Yucheng, and dedicated it to the chasing victory to protect himself.

After the Taiping Heavenly Kingdom Movement failed, Miao Peilin, who knew that the sins could not be forgiven, raised her banner again.

Miao Peilin turned against the Qing three times, twice apostasy, and was capricious. Historians call it "the most unprincipled warlord." Chen Yucheng scolded Miao Peilin: "I die today, Miao thief will die tomorrow!" Slang. A year and a half later, Miao Peilin, who was desperate, was forced to fight against the Qing, and eventually ended in battle and died in Mengcheng City.

相关的历史人物 Historical figures related to Miao Peilin

的简介 Miao Peilin 's profile

的生平 Life of Miao Peilin

最新文章 Miao Peilin's Latest Articles

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Index of Historical Figures: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

上古 夏朝 商朝 周朝 春秋战国 秦朝 汉朝 三国 晋朝 南北朝 隋朝 唐朝 五代十国 宋朝 元朝 明朝 清朝 民国 世界 近代 现代 影视小说 美国 日本 五胡十六国 巴尔干 南美洲 北欧三国 俄国 英国 法国 德国 意大利 西班牙 奥匈帝国 土耳其 非洲 朝鲜 Character Dynasty, Region Index: Ancient Xia Dynasty, Shang Dynasty, Zhou Dynasty, Spring and Autumn, Warring States, Qin Dynasty, Han Dynasty, Three Kingdoms, Jin Dynasty, North and South Dynasty, Sui Dynasty, Tang Dynasty, Five Dynasties, Song Dynasty, Yuan Dynasty, Ming Dynasty, Qing Dynasty, Republic of China, Modern Modern Film and Television Novel, USA, Japan, Wuhu and Sixteen Countries, Balkan South North America, North America, Russia, UK, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, Austria-Hungary, Turkey, Africa, North Korea

全部 内地 港台 日韩 欧美 歌手 演员 体育 网红 Hot Star Index: All Mainland Hong Kong, Taiwan, Japan, South Korea, Europe and America, singers, actors, sports networks, men and women